Yleiskuva Kauhajoen koulukeskuksen päärakennuksesta

Koulukeskus henkilökunta

Kauhajoen koulukeskuksen henkilökunta 2024-2025

Luokka/ Opettaja

Opettajat

eskari A Satu Lahdenmaa
eskari B Veera Santaharju
eskari C Anu Peuronen
eskari D Hanna Joutsioja
eskari F Kirsi Pitkäranta

1A Elina Metsäranta
1B Tarja Lähdesmäki
1C Hannele Leppälä
1E Laura Harju-Heikkilä
1F Elina Salmenoksa

2A Petri Heikkilä
2B Jaana Heikkilä
2C Eija Joensuu
2E Heidi Lehtola
2F Riitta Koivula

3A Emilia Pohjola
3B Anne Vesanto-Kallio
3C Essi Simberg
3E Jaana Volanto
3F Anniina Aro

4A Reetta Loukko
4B Anu Honkala
4C Juha Liljeqvist
4E Johanna Linjala
4F Virva Tschokkinen

5A Emma Väisänen
5B Sari Mäkinen
5E Tuija Mäkiranta

6A Tuomas Ylikoski
6B Tiina Peippo
6E Helena Tuomaala
6F Sari Lähteenmäki

 

3-4H Miko Saarela
1-3T Suvi Hautala
4-8T Marika Hammar

res. Harri Niemenmaa
englanti Riitta-Liisa Heino
englanti Anne Kankaanpää
englanti Marjo Hautaviita

eo eskari ja 1.lk Juulia Mäki-Paavola
eo 2-3  Marja Pättikangas
eo 4-5
eo 6-7 Riikka Väisänen

käsityö Mika Vilén
käsityö Juha Järvelä
käsityö Soili Arola

 

Ohjaajat 2023-2024

eskari A Anu Annanmäki
eskari B Petra Tuisku
eskari C Paula Hinkkanen
eskari D (Teddyt) Kirsi Pitkäranta, Johanna Jääskeläinen (henk.koht.), Henna Huhtikangas
eskari F

1AB Jaana Hietalahti
1C Sonja Saarinen
2B Katja Turunen
2C Päivi Nikkola (henk.koht.)
3A Sari Harjula
3C Aliisa Hakola (henk.koht.)

1E Eveliina Kunnaspuro, Riitta Perälä
2E Ritva Noppa, Jaana Lehtimäki
3E Kristiina Törmä, Tanya Rotola-Pukkila (henk.koht.)
4E Niina Einola, Tuula Roininen (henk.koht.)
5E Pia Ala-Heikkilä
6E Kristiina Halkola

4-5H Enni Einola, Jari Hakkoomäki
1-2T Anne-Mari Linna
3-7T Niina Rönnholm, Jari Koskela (henk.koht.)

Filppula Eriikka Kujanpää

APIP Ketut+ diab. Katja Turunen
APIP Mukulat Pirkko Haavisto, Anne Palomäki
APIP Filppula Henna Huhtikangas

 

Muu henkilöstö 2023-2024

rehtori Soili Arola
apulaisrehtori (yl.opetus) Juha Järvelä
apulaisrehtori (er.opetus) Maria Haapämäki
koulusihteeri Emilia Pöytälaakso

koulukuraattori Mikko Taipale

terveydenhoitajat
Anna Hakamaa
Taina Pitkäranta

keittiö
Tanja Varala
Leena Koivumetsä

taloisäntä
Jarkko Pihlaja (Koulukeskus)
Juha Rinta-Kyttä (Yhteiskoulu+CD/K-siivet)

tilahuoltajat
Ritva Kaksonen
Riikka Simonen
Riikka Rintala
Mirja Ranta
Anne Rantamäki